Endorsements

  • Texas Association of Business
  • Texas Municipal Police Association
  • Dallas Police Association
  • Texas Association of Realtors
  • MetroTex Association of Realtors
  • National Rifle Association
  • Texas State Rifle Association
  • Texans for Lawsuit Reform
  • Texans for Fiscal Responsibility
  • Young Conservatives of Texas
  • Conservative Republicans of Texas
  • Texas Alliance for Life
  • Texas Farm Bureau Friends of Agriculture Fund
  • Life PAC
  •  HomePAC/Texas Association of Builders
  • Cathie Adams, President Texas
    Eagle Forum and Former Chairman, Republican Party of Texas
  • Dr. Homer Adams
  • Randy Dunning
  • Karen Dunning
  • Harriet Miers
  • Dr. Kenneth Cooper
  • The Hon. Geraldine “Tincy” Miller, Member, State Board of Education
  • Matt Rinaldi
  • Dr. Robin Armstrong, National Committeeman from Texas
  • Ernie Eberle, Precinct Chair
  • LuVerda Freeman, Precinct Chair
  • Tammie Smith-Long, Precinct Chair
  • Danny Janes, Precinct Chair
  • Candace McAfee, Precinct Chair
  • Darlene Howell, Precinct Chair
  • Janet Martin, Precinct Chair
  • Darrell Day, Precinct Chair
  • Brian Marks, Precinct Chair
  • Gala Partlow, Precinct Chair
  • Bob Jacoby, Precinct Chair
  • Tom Hunse, Precinct Chair
  • Connie Hutzell, Precinct Chair
  • Mark Roberts, Precinct Chair
  • Bonnie Wells, Precinct Chair
  • King Hughes
  • Richard Snyder
  • Printice Gary
  • Barry Andrews
  • Bob Townsend, Former Mayor and Mayor Pro Tem of Richardson
  • Texas Home School Coalition
  • Martin Birnbach
  • Denise McNamara, Former Republican National Committeewoman
  • Cathie Adams, President of Texas Eagle Forum
  • Representative Jodie Laubenberg, District 89
  • Representative Kenneth Sheets, District 107
  • Representative Jeff Leach, District 67
  • Representative Van Taylor, District 66
  • Representative Lance Gooden, District 4
  • Representative Jonathan Stickland, District 92
  • Representative Bill Zedler, District 96
  • Representative Pat Fallon, District 106
  • Representative George Lavender, District 1
  • Representative Charles “Doc” Anderson, District 56
  • Representative Bill Callegari, District 132
  • Representative Matt Schaefer, District 6
  • Representative James White, District 19
  • Representative Drew Springer, District 68
  • Representative Giovanni Capriglione, District 98
  • Susan Combs, Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts
  • Tim McNamara
  • Representative Bryan Hughes

Partial listing. Please click here if you would like to be added as an endorser.

Stefani’s Supporters

  • John L. Smolik
  • Robert C. Connor
  • Charles J. Jr. Barnett
  • Lee E. Gammill
  • James A. Gibbs
  • Nella Pitts Phillps
  • Frederick J. Strieter
  • Jack and Liz Wahlquist
  • Michael Straw
  • Mark Davis Bailey
  • Charles Jones
  • Michael Marchand
  • Dale  Markland
  • James Manley
  • Independent Bankers of Texas
  • Jim Newberry
  • Wayne Buxton
  • James Raley
  • Donald Brotherman
  • Virginia Zumwalt
  • Robert Middleton
  • Elizabeth D’Arcy
  • David Roberts
  • Leon Carter
  • Steven Pruett
  • L. Berry
  • Danny Davis
  • Robert Hoy
  • M. Kevin Bryant
  • David Kleckner
  • Catherine Taylor
  • James Von Her
  • Jeff Bonham
  • Glenn West
  • Ed Morzak
  • L. Ballard
  • Forrest Hoglund
  • Carolyn Townsend
  • Gaylord Hughey
  • W. A. Montcrief
  • Alan Bogdanow
  • L. Frederick Francis
  • Locke Lord LLP
  • Robert Martin
  • Marvin Lane
  • The Hon. John Davis
  • Clayton W. Williams
  • James C. Henry
  • Greg Arnold
  • Catherine Miller
  • Patrick Morgan
  • Andrew Jee, P.C.
  • Barry Andrews
  • Louis A. Beecherl
  • Printice Gary
  • William A. Custard
  • HILLCO PAC
  • Blackridge
  • Cammack and Strong, P.C.
  • Erben Yarbrough
  • Robert Middleton
  • James P. Graham
  • Woody L. Hunt
  • Phillip Umphres
  • James A. Gibbs
  • George Ray Lewis
  • George Ray Lewis
  • Curtis W. Mewbourne
  • Richard Collins
  • Edward Patton
  • Carolyn Townsend
  • Edward J. Munno
  • Wayne Buxton
  • Barbara L. Rabin
  • Don M. Glendenning
  • Darwin Deason
  • Howard Shapiro
  • Sam H. Pack
  • Wade C. Long
  • David Roberts
  • Darrow Hooper
  • James Raley
  • David A. Gleeson
  • Kenneth R. Harrison
  • Liaquat and Ali Sheikh
  • John L. Nau
  • Lee Roy Mitchell
  • Virginia Zumwalt
  • Locke Lord LLP
  • BNSF Railpac
  • Mickey Long
  • Mickey Long
  • Harriet E. Miers
  • John F. Bealle
  • Brian and Caroline Rose
  • John B Lawson
  • Jeff Chapman
  • Billy HIbbs
  • Mickey Long
  • Dennis Hendrix
  • Scott Douglas Sheffield
  • Mary Fran Maples
  • L.L. Cotter
  • Rob Maher
  • Janice Ruth Edgin
  • Edgar Morrison
  • George Kobdish
  • Lee Roy Mitchell
  • Yuwynn E Ho
  • Donald Bradley Kent
  • John F. Bealle
  • Warren Daniel McFatter
  • Michael Straw
  • E. Pierce Marshall
  • Mark Zuckerman
  • Paul Workman
  • Nolan Chad Blount
  • James Bodenstedt
  • Mary Anne Potter
  • Diane Fulton
  • Andrea Bouressa
  • Robert Middleton
  • Clark Willingham
  • Frank Leftwich
  • John Edward Harper
  • John F. Bealle
  • Gregory James A.
  • Gordon Livingston
  • Jo Hopper
  • Caroline Rose
  • Tommy C Weathersbee
  • Kingdon Hughes
  • Bobby Lyle
  • Nicholas Serafy
  • Drew Walp
  • Andrew Wyly
  • David Finn
  • Sylvia Mayer
  • Tim Czarnecki
  • Richard Peters
  • Matthew HILL
  • Alexandra Chilton
  • Herbert Brewer
  • Ben Madison Brigham
  • Nat Turner
  • Howard L. Templin
  • John F. Bealle
  • Ernest Angelo
  • Michael V. Toomey
  • John Bick
  • Dan Renner
  • Ronald Hull
  • Lucy Billingsley
  • Douglas Thomas Floyd
  • Karl Huy Ninh
  • Katie Noritsky
  • Norman Porter
  • Jonathan S. Krueger
  • Bob Wright
  • John Harris Martin
  • Robert C. Connor
  • Alan Sager
  • Russell Tonkovich
  • Rufus Montgomery
  • Will Russ
  • Jeremy Fielding
  • Dennis Hendrix
  • Tom Annunziato
  • Mike Mayo
  • Ed Morzak
  • Robert David Jacoby
  • Dan HInkle
  • Nicky Tilotta
  • Nicholas Lee English
  • Gala Partlow
  • Grace Rivers
  • Thomas Howell
  • Jeff Austin
  • James A. Hernandez
  • Jacob Hodges
  • Virginia Zumwalt
  • Nolan Chad Blount
  • Wynn Dillard
  • John Mercer Mearns
  • Barbara Louise Benson
  • Patrick Fallon
  • Dr. Lee Ann Pearse
  • Andrew A. Macaulay
  • Bob J Friesenhahn
  • Andrew Wyly
  • Wilson Aurbach
  • Holly Church
  • Bybeth Stogner
  • Lauren Kirk-Pyle Johnson
  • The Hon. James White
  • D.L. Groves
  • Harlan Crow
  • Michael D. Wortley
  • Larry J. Honea
  • Albert Huddleston
  • Jan E. Horne
  • Jere W. Thompson
  • S. Javiad Anwar
  • William P. Terry
  • Nicholas C. Taylor
  • Apartment Association of Greater Dallas-PAC
  • Ryan Texas PAC
  • Brint Ryan
  • Barbara and Phil Hoppman
  • Dean R McWilliams
  • William C Beecherl
  • Louis Beecherl, III
  • Gerald J. Ford
  • Thomas Cambridge
  • J.J. Matthews
  • Mark W. King
  • Albert C Black
  • Harold F Macdowell
  • Todd C Meier
  • Comptroller Susan Combs
  • Catherine Taylor
  • Tammie Smith
  • David Kleckner
  • Lee McFarland
  • George Black
  • EXL Petroleum
  • IBAT PAC
  • Madelaine Pfau
  • Dr. William Synder
  • Raytheon PAC
  • Trammell S. Crow
  • Linda Ivy
  • The Hon. Drew Springer for Texas Campaign Fund
  • Farmers Employee and Agent PAC of Texas
  • Energy Transfer Partners Texas PAC
  • Dallas Police Officer PAC
  • Andrews & Kurth Texas PAC
  • Jerry Rutledge, Texas Real Estate Teachers Association

Partial listing. Please click here if you would like to be added a Supporter.